Ajax Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Carrie Reynolds on Saturday, February 16, 2019 (10 views)
New to Hockey will be on this weekend, Sunday, February 17, 2019.

Sorry for the inconvenience.


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Carrie Reynolds on Monday, February 11, 2019 (1600 views)
The AMHA announces the coaching selections for the 2019-2020 season.


Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Carrie Reynolds on Monday, January 21, 2019 (244 views)
Congratulations to the Minor Midget A team for winning the Silver Stick Finals in Newmarket. 

Entering the tournament on invitation after a heart breaking loss in the Regional Qualifier, the boys knew they had their work cut out for them.

After opening the tournament with a 2-2 tie against Centre Wellington, the boys were perfect in their next three round robin games. They defeated the Texas Jr Stars 3-0, the Delco Phantoms 5-0 and the Mt. Clemons Wolves 7-0 resulting in first place in their group and second overall in the tournament.  Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Select - Novice Select - 17th Annual Select Winterfest
Select - Midget Select - Warriors Winterfest
Select - Bantam Select - Warriors Winterfest (8189)
ATO
T3 - AtoMc- Yellow
8:00 AM
vs. ATO - T-5 AtoMc - Black
Select
Bantam Select
9:00 AM
@ Brantford Saints
PW
T1 - Rockcliffe Promotions
9:30 AM
vs. PW - T3 - Equity Credit Union
AA
Novice AA
11:30 AM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
ACC 3 [O-NEAA-Q1-2]
AA
Minor Atom AA
1:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
ACC 4 [LMA-AA-K1]
AE
Tyke 7 MD White
1:15 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
Select
Midget Select
1:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
AE
Minor Atom AE
2:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
ACC 4 [O-MAAE1/2-Q4-2]
AA
Bantam AA
2:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
ACC 1 [LB-AA-K1]
AA
Minor Midget AA
3:30 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
Centre 70 [LMM-AA-K3]
A
Peewee A
4:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
ACC 4 [LP-A-K1]
A
Midget A
4:20 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
ACC 1 [O-MA-Q4-1]
AE
Peewee AE
4:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
ACC 3 [LP-AE-H1]
Select
Midget Select
5:30 PM
@ Brantford 99ers
AA
Peewee AA
6:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
AA
Juvenile AAA, AA
6:20 PM
vs. Ennismore RYC
ACC 1 [O-JAAA/AA/A-Q4-2]
Select
Bantam Select
7:45 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
AE
Minor Midget AE
9:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats AE
IPSC (3) [O-MMAE1/2-Q-19]
Select
Midget Select
10:30 AM
vs. TBD
Salt Fleet Arena [Semi]
AE
Tyke 7 MD Red
12:00 PM
@ Peterborough Minor Petes
PW
T1 - Rockcliffe Promotions
12:00 PM
vs. PW - T2 - TurnerMoore LLP
AE
Peewee AE
12:15 PM
@ North Durham Warriors
Uxbridge (2) [LP-AE-H2]
AA
Novice AA
12:30 PM
@ Quinte West Hawks
Duncan McDonald (1) [O-NEAA-Q1-3]
A
Midget A
1:00 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
A
Peewee A
1:45 PM
@ North Durham Warriors
Uxbridge (2) [LP-A-K2]
A
Minor Atom A
2:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
ACC 4 [LMA-A-L2]
A
Minor Peewee A
3:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
ACC 4 [LMP-AE-M1]
Select
Midget Select
3:45 PM
vs. TBD
AE
Atom AE
4:00 PM
@ Belleville Bulls
Select
Minor Atom Select
4:30 PM
@ Oshawa Hawks
AE
Bantam AE
5:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
ACC 4 [LB-AE-G2]
AA
Juvenile AAA, AA
5:15 PM
@ Ennismore RYC
Ennismore [O-JAAA/AA/A-Q4-3]
AA
Bantam AA
6:45 PM
@ Belleville Bulls
A
Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
ACC 2 [O-BA-Q4-2]
AE
Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
ACC 4 [O-MAE1-2-Q-09]
AE
Bantam AE
7:45 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
Jack Burger [LB-AE-G3]
A
Bantam A
9:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
IPSC (1) [O-BA-Q4-3]
AE
Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
ACC 4 [LA-AE-H2]
A
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (PCCHL) [LMA-A-L1]
A
Minor Peewee A
7:00 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Legends (1) [LMP-AE-M2]
AA
Minor Peewee AA
7:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Kinsmen (PGHA) [LMP-AA-J1]
AA
Peewee AA
7:15 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
AA
Midget AA
8:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
ACC 3 [LM-AA-J2]
AA
Minor Midget AA
9:10 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
ACC 4 [LMM-AA-K2]
AA
Minor Atom AA
6:30 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
Jack Burger [LMA-AA-K2]
AE
Minor Atom AE
6:45 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (2) [O-MAAE1/2-Q4-3]
MIDJR
T3 - Brian English Foundation
8:00 PM
vs. MIDJR - T5 - Canadian Restoration Inc.
A
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
ACC 1 [O-MMA-Q4-3]
MIDJR
T2 - Polak McKay & Hawkshaw
9:00 PM
vs. MIDJR - T1 - Fujiki Dental
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Sat
    Feb 16
    3:30 PM
    AA - Minor Midget AA
    at Kingston Canadians
  • Sat
    Feb 16
    4:00 PM
    A - Peewee A
    vs. North Durham Warriors
  • Sat
    Feb 16
    4:20 PM
    A - Midget A
    vs. Bradford Bulldogs
  • Sat
    Feb 16
    4:30 PM
    AE - Peewee AE
    vs. North Durham Warriors
  • Sat
    Feb 16
    5:30 PM
    Select - Midget Select
    at Brantford 99ers
  • Sat
    Feb 16
    6:00 PM
    AA - Peewee AA
    vs. North Durham Warriors
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from ajaxminorhockey.com on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 2:51 PM