ACC 4, Venues (Ajax Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
NOV
T1 - Smiles Ajax
7:00 AM
vs. NOV - T3 - Priority Submetering Solutions
NOV
T4 - Ajax Roofing
8:00 AM
vs. NOV - T5 - TurnerMoore LLP
NOV
T2 - Medallion Corporation
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - T6 - Slapshot Trucking
BAN
T4 - Tom's No Frills
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Dryland
AA
Bantam AA
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[B-AA004]
AA
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:40 PM
3zones 6-7
A
Bantam A
W (5-1)
7:40 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[B-A011]
A
Minor Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget AA
W (2-0)
9:10 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MM-AA007]
AA
Atom AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
AE
Midget AE (White)
L (1-6)
9:10 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[M-A17-136]
AA
Minor Midget AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AE
Tyke 7 MD Red
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice (AJ)
AE
Atom AE
L (2-6)
6:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[A-AE013]
AE
Peewee AE
7:40 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
9:10 PM-11:10 PM
Practice
AE
Tyke 7 MD White
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A
L (1-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[P-A001]
Select
Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
NOV
T5 - TurnerMoore LLP & T6 - Slapshot Trucking
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T3 - Priority Submetering Solutions & T4 - Ajax Roofing
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T1 - Smiles Ajax & T2 - Medallion Corporation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T1 - Fujiki Dental
10:00 AM
vs. BAN - T4 - Tom's No Frills
[16]
BAN
T2 - Brian English Foundation
11:00 AM
vs. BAN - T3 - Club Link Cherry Downs
[17]
BAN
T5 -Giant Tiger
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Select
Mite Select
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom AA
T (3-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MA-AA001]
AA
Atom AA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AE
Midget AE (White)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
NOV
T5 - TurnerMoore LLP
7:00 AM
vs. NOV - T6 - Slapshot Trucking
NOV
T3 - Priority Submetering Solutions
8:00 AM
vs. NOV - T4 - Ajax Roofing
NOV
T1 - Smiles Ajax
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - T2 - Medallion Corporation
BAN
T1 - Fujiki Dental
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
L (5-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[N-AA004]
AE
Minor Atom AE
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
T (8-8)
5:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[A-AE001]
AA
Midget AA
W (6-2)
6:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[M-AA004]
A
Novice A
W (9-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[N-A012]
AE
Bantam AE
L (1-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[B-AE010]
A
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom AA
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MA-AA005]
AA
Minor Peewee AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AE
Midget AE (Red)
9:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AE
Tyke 7 MD White
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget A
W (3-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MM-A030]
AE
Tyke 7 MD Red
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOV
T2 - Medallion Corporation & T4 - Ajax Roofing
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T1 - Smiles Ajax & T6 - Slapshot Trucking
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T3 - Priority Submetering Solutions & T5 - TurnerMoore LLP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T2 - Brian English Foundation
10:00 AM
vs. BAN - T1 - Fujiki Dental
[19]
BAN
T5 -Giant Tiger
11:00 AM
vs. BAN - T4 - Tom's No Frills
[20]
BAN
T3 - Club Link Cherry Downs
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Select
Mite Select
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom AA
T (4-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MA-AA006]
AA
Atom AA
T (2-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[A-AA016]
A
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AE
Midget AE (Red)
L (6-10)
7:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[MD02]
05060708091011
NOV
T2 - Medallion Corporation
7:00 AM
vs. NOV - T4 - Ajax Roofing
NOV
T1 - Smiles Ajax
8:00 AM
vs. NOV - T6 - Slapshot Trucking
NOV
T3 - Priority Submetering Solutions
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - T5 - TurnerMoore LLP
BAN
T5 -Giant Tiger
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A
T (5-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[MP-A008]
AE
Minor Atom AE
W (4-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[MA-AE012]
Select
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Midget AE (White)
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[M-A17-138]
AA
Novice AA
L (2-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[N-AA008]
AA
Bantam AA
L (0-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[B-AA016]
AE
Midget AE (Red)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[A-AA005]
A
Minor Bantam A
L (5-6)
7:25 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MB-A002]
AA
Minor Midget AA
9:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom AE
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MA-AE014]
A
Minor Peewee A
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AE
Midget AE (White)
T (4-4)
9:10 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[M-A17-140]
AA
Minor Midget AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AE
Tyke 7 MD Red
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice (AJ)
AE
Atom AE
L (4-6)
6:15 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[A-AE014]
AE
Peewee AE
T (4-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[P-AE011]
A
Midget A
9:10 PM-11:10 PM
Practice
AE
Tyke 7 MD White
L (3-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[T7-P009]
A
Peewee A
L (1-10)
7:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[P-A003]
Bantam House League
10:00 AM-1:00 PM
AMHA NO ICE No games or practices
Select
Novice Select
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom Select
L (0-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
12131415161718
NOV
T1 - Smiles Ajax
7:00 AM
vs. NOV - T4 - Ajax Roofing
NOV
T3 - Priority Submetering Solutions
8:00 AM
vs. NOV - T6 - Slapshot Trucking
NOV
T2 - Medallion Corporation
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - T5 - TurnerMoore LLP
BAN
T2 - Brian English Foundation
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
L (2-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[N-AA014]
AE
Minor Atom AE
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Midget AE (White)
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[M-A17-139]
A
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
A
Bantam A
T (1-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[B-A001]
AE
Midget AE (White)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[A-AE002]
AE
Minor Bantam AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA
9:10 PM-11:10 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom AA
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MA-AA011]
AE
Midget AE (Red)
9:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice and Goalie Training
AE
Tyke 7 MD White
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
L (3-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[A-AA012]
A
Minor Midget A
W (4-2)
9:10 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MM-A031]
A
Minor Midget A
9:10 PM-11:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
AA
Novice AA
10:00 AM-12:30 PM
3zones + GT
AE
Tyke 7 MD Red
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
L (3-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
NOV
T1 - Smiles Ajax & T4 - Ajax Roofing
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T3 - Priority Submetering Solutions & T6 - Slapshot Trucking
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T2 - Medallion Corporation & T5 - TurnerMoore LLP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T5 -Giant Tiger
10:00 AM
vs. BAN - T2 - Brian English Foundation
[23]
BAN
T4 - Tom's No Frills
11:00 AM
vs. BAN - T1 - Fujiki Dental
[24]
BAN
T3 - Club Link Cherry Downs
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Select
Mite Select
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
W (8-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[N-AA006]
AA
Atom AA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
3zones
19202122232425
NOV
T1 - Smiles Ajax
7:00 AM
vs. NOV - T5 - TurnerMoore LLP
NOV
T4 - Ajax Roofing
8:00 AM
vs. NOV - T6 - Slapshot Trucking
NOV
T2 - Medallion Corporation
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - T3 - Priority Submetering Solutions
BAN
T4 - Tom's No Frills
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AE
Tyke 7 MD Red
L (6-9)
2:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals Red
[T7-P005]
A
Novice A
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom AE
W (4-1)
3:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MA-AE006]
AA
Minor Peewee AA
L (4-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MP-AA014]
AE
Midget AE (White)
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:40 PM
Practice+ GT
AE
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam AA
7:25 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MB-AA011]
AA
Minor Midget AA
9:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice and Goalie Training
AA
Atom AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AE
Midget AE (White)
9:10 PM
vs. King Rebellion AE
[M-A17-135]
AA
Minor Midget AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AE
Tyke 7 MD Red
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice (AJ)
AE
Atom AE
6:15 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:40 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[P-AE007]
A
Midget A
9:10 PM-11:10 PM
Practice
AE
Tyke 7 MD White
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Bantam House League
10:00 AM-1:00 PM
AMHA NO ICE - no practice or gmames
AE
Midget AE (Red)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
BAN
T3 - Club Link Cherry Downs
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
2:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[N-AA010]
A
Peewee A
3:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[P-A005]
AA
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Midget AE (White)
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Novice A
6:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[N-A002]
AA
Bantam AA
7:40 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:25 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam A
7:25 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MB-A001]
AA
Midget AA
9:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A
7:40 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MP-A012]
AE
Midget AE (Red)
9:10 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[MD04]
AA
Minor Midget AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AE
Tyke 7 MD White
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A
7:40 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[P-A009]
A
Minor Midget A
9:10 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MM-A043]
AA
Novice AA
6:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[N-AA007]
A
Peewee A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
9:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Minor Petes
NOV
T1 - Smiles Ajax & T2 - Medallion Corporation
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T3 - Priority Submetering Solutions & T4 - Ajax Roofing
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T5 - TurnerMoore LLP & T6 - Slapshot Trucking
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T4 - Tom's No Frills
10:00 AM
vs. BAN - T5 -Giant Tiger
[27]
BAN
T2 - Brian English Foundation
11:00 AM
vs. BAN - T3 - Club Link Cherry Downs
[28]
BAN
T1 - Fujiki Dental
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Select
Mite Select
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom AA
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Development Skate
AA
Atom AA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AE
Midget AE (Red)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
NOV
T1 - Smiles Ajax
7:00 AM
vs. NOV - T2 - Medallion Corporation
NOV
T3 - Priority Submetering Solutions
8:00 AM
vs. NOV - T4 - Ajax Roofing
NOV
T5 - TurnerMoore LLP
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - T6 - Slapshot Trucking
BAN
T2 - Brian English Foundation
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom Select
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom AE
3:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MA-AE010]
AA
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MP-AA007]
AA
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:40 PM
Practice+ GT
A
Bantam A
7:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AE
Midget AE (Red)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
6:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[A-AA006]
AE
Minor Bantam AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget AA
9:10 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MM-AA011]
AA
Atom AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MA-AE009]
AE
Minor Peewee AE
7:40 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MP-AE006]
AE
Midget AE (White)
9:10 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors AE
[M-A17-142]
AA
Minor Midget AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AE
Tyke 7 MD Red
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice (AJ)
AE
Atom AE
6:10 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:40 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[P-AE006]
AE
Midget AE (Red)
9:10 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[MD10]
AE
Tyke 7 MD White
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
9:00 PM
vs. Uxbridge Stars
NOV
T2 - Medallion Corporation & T4 - Ajax Roofing
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T1 - Smiles Ajax & T6 - Slapshot Trucking
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T5 - TurnerMoore LLP & T3 - Priority Submetering Solutions
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T4 - Tom's No Frills
10:00 AM
vs. BAN - T2 - Brian English Foundation
[30]
BAN
T3 - Club Link Cherry Downs
11:00 AM
vs. BAN - T1 - Fujiki Dental
[31]
BAN
T5 -Giant Tiger
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Select
Mite Select
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom AA
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
3:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[A-AA007]
AE
Midget AE (Red)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Ajax Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Ajax Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
ACC 4
75 Centennial Road , Ajax, ON  L1S 4S4
  • Current Season

    28 - 54 - 16
  • All-Time

    836 - 813 - 205
Printed from ajaxminorhockey.com on Tuesday, November 21, 2017 at 4:50 AM